Parcel 003-221-09
Owners
MONROE, JAMES & JERI
PO BOX 9190
PAHRUMP, NV 89060
Parcel Summary
| Location | 13 WINE GLASS KINGSTON, NV 89310 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 200: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 3.0: Kingston Town |
| Zone | R1 |
| Acreage | 0.270 |
| Township | P |
| Block | P |
| Block/Lot | P/9 |
| Subdivision | KINGSTON TOWN UNIT #5 |
| Plat Maps | 03-22.pdf (218kb) 03-22fl.pdf (377kb) 03-22z.pdf (279kb) 03-BkPg.pdf (276kb) 03-streets.pdf (263kb) |
Keyline Description
LOT 9, BLOCK P, KINGSTON TOWN UNIT #5MAP DOCUMENT #72706-A, RECORDED 12/26/1972
Value History
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $46,514 | $47,719 | $48,026 | $45,566 | $41,854 | $41,391 | $41,603 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,264 | $5,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Secured Pers Prop | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $9,000 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $7,200 | $7,200 |
| Taxable Value | $60,778 | $62,032 | $57,026 | $54,566 | $50,854 | $48,591 | $48,803 |
| Net Exemptions Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $21,272 | $21,711 | $19,959 | $19,098 | $17,799 | $17,007 | $17,081 |
| New Improvements | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| New Land | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Instrument / Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Dcl Value | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GBS 321289 | 2026-04-15 | GRANT BARGAIN SALE DEED | Improved | $95,000 | Grantor: WOOD, JAMES L & CATHERINE C Grantee: MONROE, JAMES & JERI |
| GBS 260480 | 2011-04-01 | GRANT BARGAIN SALE DEED | Improved | $39,000 | Grantor: PETERS, VICTOR E Grantee: WOOD, JAMES L & CATHERINE C |
| GBS 231709 | 2004-05-21 | GRANT BARGAIN SALE DEED | Improved | $34,000 | Grantor: JAMES, GUY J & MILDRED R Grantee: PETERS, VICTOR E |
| 216584 | 2000-06-30 | Improved | $6,477 | Grantor: HAAS, CARL V & DEL L Grantee: JAMES, GUY J & MILDRED R | |
| 393/679 | 1993-04-22 | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KINGSTON LODGE CO, INC Grantee: HAAS, CARL V & DEL L |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, RESIDENCE, Single Family Residence
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RES | 01 | 400 | $74,422 | 2001 | 2001 | 0.00% | 37.50% | 62.50% | $46,514 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROOF | ROOF | 0208 | Composition Shingle |
| EW | EXT WALL | 0101 | Frame, Hardboard Sheets |
| HEAT | HEAT | 0309 | Forced Air Furnace |
| 0601 | Plumbing Fixtures -# | 3.00 | |
| 0602 | Plumbing Fixtures Rough-ins -# | 1.00 | |
| SBFL | SubFloor (RES) | 0622 | Raised Subfloor (%) |
| HILL | Hillside Slope Adjustment | 1 | Flat |
| 0402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | 1.00 | |
| 0906 | Wood Deck with Roof (SF) | 160.00 | |
| 0906 | Wood Deck with Roof (SF) | 160.00 | |
| BED | Bedrooms | 1.00 | |
| BTHF | Bath-Full | 1.00 |
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEPTIC | SEPTIC SYSTEM (1,000 GALLON) RM 4-3 | 1.00 | $5,944.00 | 2001 | $5,944 | 63% | $3,715 | $3,715 | ||
| SHED 1A1 | SMALL SHEDS ALL SIDES WITH FLOOR RM 1-18 | 8 | 8 | 64.00 | $34.58 | 2006 | $2,213 | 70% | $1,549 | $1,549 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Lander County Property Appraiser for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Lander County Assessor's Office as of May 20, 2026.